Pro AV Catalog
Black Box - ACXIO8-G2-SM
Black Box - ACXIO8-G2-SM Black Box - ACXIO8-G2-SM
black-box
All Products
from this brand

8-Port HD Video and Peripheral Matrix Switch Fiber I/O Module

Series: DKM FX

Model: ACXIO8-G2-SM

  • Improved memory and speed for more efficient firmware upgrades
  • Installs in DKM FX High performance KVM Matrix switch chassis for fiber input/output connectivity. Includes eight SFP transceiver ports with duplex LC connectors. LEDs show module's operating status and per-port link status.
  • Includes eight SFP transceiver ports with duplex LC connectors.
  • LEDs show module's operating status and per-port link status.
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Documents
Add eight fiber inputs/outputs to a slot in your crosspoint DKM FX HD Video and Peripheral Matrix switch chassis.
  • Improved memory and speed for more efficient firmware upgrades
  • Installs in DKM FX High performance KVM Matrix switch chassis for fiber input/output connectivity. Includes eight SFP transceiver ports with duplex LC connectors. LEDs show module's operating status and per-port link status.
  • Includes eight SFP transceiver ports with duplex LC connectors.
  • LEDs show module's operating status and per-port link status.
© Copyright 2022 Diversified | Privacy