Pro AV Catalog
Network Technologies Inc (NTI) - USB3-2FOLC50-2
Network Technologies Inc (NTI) - USB3-2FOLC50-2 Network Technologies Inc (NTI) - USB3-2FOLC50-2 Network Technologies Inc (NTI) - USB3-2FOLC50-2
network-technologies-nti
Request
Quote
All Products
from this brand

2-Port USB 3.0 Extender via Two LC Singlemode or Multimode Fiber Optic Cables up to 1,148 Feet - No Drivers Required - Multiplatform Support, 50-Micron OM3 (and above) Multimode

Series: XTENDEX

Model: USB3-2FOLC50-2

  • Supports fully transparent USB connection - compatible with USB computers (Windows 7/10, Mac OS 10/11, Linux) and their associated peripherals.
  • Signal transmission up to 1,148 feet (350 meters) via a two-strand LC fiber optic cable. For 50-micron OM3 (and above) multimode fiber.
  • Compliant with USB 3.0 specifications. Backwards compatible with USB 2.0/1.1.
  • Supports super-speed (5 Gbps), high-speed (480 Mbps), full-speed (12 Mbps), or low-speed (1.5 Mbps) USB devices (flash drives, external hard drives, portable monitors, smartphones/tablets with USB 3.0 Type-C port, etc.).
  • Supports full 900mA current.
Compare
Project List
Product Info
Tech Specs
Related Products

The XTENDEX® 2-Port USB 3.0 Extender via Fiber Optic Cable extends two USB devices up to 1,148 feet (350 meters) using a duplex LC singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable. Each extender consists of a local unit that connects to a computer, and a remote unit that connects to two USB 3.0/2.0/1.1 devices. The local and remote units are interconnected via two-strand LC singlemode or multimode fiber optic cable.

For more information, visit https://www.networktechinc.com/usb3-fiber-extender-2port.html

  • Supports fully transparent USB connection - compatible with USB computers (Windows 7/10, Mac OS 10/11, Linux) and their associated peripherals.
  • Signal transmission up to 1,148 feet (350 meters) via a two-strand LC fiber optic cable. For 50-micron OM3 (and above) multimode fiber.
  • Compliant with USB 3.0 specifications. Backwards compatible with USB 2.0/1.1.
  • Supports super-speed (5 Gbps), high-speed (480 Mbps), full-speed (12 Mbps), or low-speed (1.5 Mbps) USB devices (flash drives, external hard drives, portable monitors, smartphones/tablets with USB 3.0 Type-C port, etc.).
  • Supports full 900mA current.
  • Supports Plug-n-Play specification.
  • Low RFI/EMI for sensitive applications.
  • No drivers required.
  • Cables can be installed in conduit prior to extender installation.
 
Request Quote
 
© Copyright 2021 Diversified | Privacy